Stay up-to-date with the latest COVID-19 information

Route 5: Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to Hospital via Victory

Saturday

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:30:00 am 10:30:00 am 11:40:00 am 12:40:00 pm 1:40:00 pm 2:40:00 pm
St Vincent St - Countdown 9:32:00 am 10:32:00 am 11:42:00 am 12:42:00 pm 1:42:00 pm 2:42:00 pm
St Vincent St - Victory Sq 9:35:00 am 10:35:00 am 11:45:00 am 12:45:00 pm 1:45:00 pm 2:45:00 pm
72 Toi Toi St 9:37:00 am 10:37:00 am 11:47:00 am 12:47:00 pm 1:47:00 pm 2:47:00 pm
Abraham Heights 9:40:00 am 10:40:00 am 11:50:00 am 12:50:00 pm 1:50:00 pm 2:50:00 pm
5 Emano St 9:43:00 am 10:43:00 am 11:53:00 am 12:53:00 pm 1:53:00 pm 2:53:00 pm
Totara St 9:45:00 am 10:45:00 am 11:55:00 am 12:55:00 pm 1:55:00 pm 2:55:00 pm
Motueka St - Tipahi St 9:47:00 am 10:47:00 am 11:57:00 am 12:57:00 pm 1:57:00 pm 2:57:00 pm
207 Kawai St South 9:48:00 am     1:00:00 pm 2:00:00 pm 3:00:00 pm
Nelson Hospital 9:49:00 am 10:49:00 am 11:59:00 am 1:05:00 pm 2:05:00 pm 3:05:00 pm
Vanguard St - Totara St 9:50:00 am 10:50:00 am 12:00:00 pm 1:06:00 pm 2:06:00 pm 3:06:00 pm
Vanguard St - Victory Sq 9:51:00 am 10:51:00 am 12:01:00 pm 1:07:00 pm 2:07:00 pm 3:07:00 pm
Download Map